DC Experts Logo

DC Experts

Verified Business
|5
635 Reviews (last 12 months)
Responds in 1h 57m

Scores reflect the Overall AI Score for each category

AI Review Summary

Based on recent customer reviews, DC Experts is described as a debt review partner that clients trust during severe financial stress. Customers consistently name individual portfolio managers such as Kayla, Rubyn, Vuyiseka, Wendy and Kyle, praising patience, prompt responses and willingness to go the extra mile. A recurring theme is relief at reaching debt freedom, with occasional friction around callbacks, clearance paperwork and proposal changes.

Top Strengths:

  • •Customer Service & Professional Guidance: Customers repeatedly name their portfolio manager and describe them as patient, non-judgemental and knowledgeable. Words like star, gem, angel and above and beyond recur, with clients saying agents explained the debt review process without pressure and treated them with dignity.
Service Quality Ratings
Industry Avg: 3.4Best: 4.8 (Bond Gallery)
Industry Avg: 2.5Best: 4.7 (Bond Gallery)
Industry Avg: 2.4Best: 4.6 (Gold Capital)
Industry Avg: 3.1Best: 4.6 (ooba Home Loans)
Industry Avg: 2.4Best: 4.6 (Gold Capital)
Overall AI Score
4.4
Industry Avg: 2.8Best: 4.6 (Green Door Home Loans)
4.5-5 Excellent
3.5-4.5 Great
2.5-3.5 Average
1.5-2.5 Poor
<1.5 Terrible
Performance(last 12 months):
Trustindex Rating
10
Ranked In Debt Management
#2
Reply Time
1h 57m
NPS Score
73Very Likely

Replied to 100% of negative reviews

Reply time on negative reviews: 2m

Review Distribution
5|635 Reviews

Nov '25 - Oct '26

Frequently Asked Questions About DC Experts

What do customers say about DC Experts?

Based on recent customer reviews, DC Experts is described as a debt review partner that clients trust during severe financial stress. Customers consistently name individual portfolio managers such as Kayla, Rubyn, Vuyiseka, Wendy and Kyle, praising patience, prompt responses and willingness to go the extra mile. A recurring theme is relief at reaching debt freedom, with occasional friction around callbacks, clearance paperwork and proposal changes.

What is DC Experts's biggest strength?

DC Experts's biggest strength, according to Hellopeter's AI analysis, is Customer Service & Professional Guidance. Customers repeatedly name their portfolio manager and describe them as patient, non-judgemental and knowledgeable. Words like star, gem, angel and above and beyond recur, with clients saying agents explained the debt review process without pressure and treated them with dignity.

What are the most common complaints about DC Experts?

The most common complaint about DC Experts, based on Hellopeter's AI analysis of recent customer reviews, is Process Efficiency & Turnaround. Most describe onboarding as smooth and straightforward, some cleared within weeks. Concerns centre on debichecks issued before creditor acceptance was finalised, waits for A19 and clearance documents, and clients not being told how long the full process would take.

How does DC Experts compare to other Debt Management companies?

DC Experts scores 4.4 out of 5 on Hellopeter's AI analysis of service quality in Debt Management, compared to the Debt Management industry average of 3. Their strongest theme is Consultant Quality (4.6); their weakest is Clearance & Credit (4.2). The top AI-rated Debt Management business on Hellopeter is FDC Group (4.5). How is the AI Score calculated? →

Is DC Experts trustworthy?

DC Experts has a TrustIndex of 10 out of 10 on Hellopeter, based on 635 reviews in the last 12 months. They reply to 100% of negative reviews, typically within 2 min. Hellopeter has tracked DC Experts across 7,052 total reviews. How is the TrustIndex calculated? →

Recent reviews (635)

Used this business recently? Share your experience to help others decide.

Share Your Experience
DU
Daniel U

1 reviews | Active since Oct 2026

15 Oct 2026, 15:12

Outstanding service

Kayla at DC Experts is a blessing in disguise. Always returning calls and solving the problem. Thank you for you excellent service.

0
Replies (1)
More
MU
Mgabhi U

1 reviews | Active since Oct 2026

15 Oct 2026, 14:18

Best service i got from

Best service i got from.she was so helpful and she was able to solve my problem

0
Replies (1)
More
MU
Martha U

1 reviews | Active since Oct 2026

15 Oct 2026, 11:47

I am very happy the way my profile manager assist me thx alot chantal snell

I am very happy the way my profile manager assist me thx alot chantal snell

0
Replies (1)
More
fJ
freda J

1 reviews | Active since Apr 2019

15 Oct 2026, 11:03

Kayla Williams

Thank you to Kayla Williams from DC Expert for always going out of her way to assist with my queries. Thank you so much

0
Replies (1)
More
VV
Violet V

1 reviews | Active since Feb 2024

15 Oct 2026, 10:46

Very Excellent

Very Excellent respectful communication with Chantel, keep up your good work Be Blessed

0
Replies (1)
More
TJ
Tania J

1 reviews | Active since Feb 2022

15 Oct 2026, 09:52

5 stars for Vuyiseka Tosela at D

5 stars for Vuyiseka Tosela at D.C Experts! She went above and beyond to make everything seamless and stress-free.

0
Replies (1)
More
JA
Joseph A

1 reviews | Active since Jul 2026

15 Oct 2026, 09:14

The excellent service made my journey seamless from start to finish

The excellent service made my journey seamless from start to finish. Special thanks to Vuyiseka Tosela, my exceptional portfolio manager, for her outstanding support and professionalism.

0
Replies (1)
More
MU
Micyle U

1 reviews | Active since Oct 2026

15 Oct 2026, 08:51

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I had a great experience with Kayla DC Experts

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I had a great experience with Kayla DC Experts. Their service was professional, efficient, and handled with care. I appreciate the effort, communication, and commitment shown throughout the process. It's always a pleasure dealing with people who take their work seriously and strive to provide good service. I would definitely recommend Kayla DC Experts to anyone looking for reliable and professional service. Keep up the great work!

0
Replies (1)
More